Flag
English Chinese (Simplified) German Russian Spanish

NALSAR UNIVERSITY OF LAW

Accredited in 'A++' grade with a score of 3.52 on a four point scale by NAAC in Cycle 2

Administrative Staff

Vice-Chancellor's Office

Professor Srikrishna Deva Rao
Vice-Chancellor
Link to edit content:
K. A. Chidambaram
Assistant Registrar (Secretary to VC)
Link to edit content:
N. Suresh
Record Assistant
Link to edit content:

Registrar's Office

Prof. (Dr.) K.Vidyullatha Reddy
Professor of Law & Registrar
Link to edit content:
I. Krishna Bhaskar
Superintendent (Secretary to Registrar)
Link to edit content:
V. Ramesh
Attendant
Link to edit content:
Mr.Ch.Simhachalam
Attendant cum Driver
Link to edit content:

Accounts

P.Venkateshwara Rao
Accounts Officer
Link to edit content:
G. Sathish Kumar
Superintendent
Link to edit content:
P. V. Janaki
Senior Assistant (Accounts)
Link to edit content:
V. Srinivas
Junior Accountant
Link to edit content:
Mr. T.Chandrakanth
Junior Assistant (Accounts)
Link to edit content:
M. Krishna
Senior Assistant
Link to edit content:
Mr. Peter Paul
Attendant
Link to edit content:

Administration

K. Madhuri
Assistant Registrar
Link to edit content:
K. M. Anil Sarath
Superintendent
Link to edit content:
K. Sathesh Kumar
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
S. K. Sajida
Junior Stenographer
Link to edit content:
D.Suneetha
Senior Assistant
Link to edit content:
Mr. Avakash Kumar Choubey
Attender
Link to edit content:

Academics & Examination

I. S. R. B. Sai Subrahmanyam
Program Manager
Link to edit content:
l.V.L Kamala Rajani
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
S. Swathi
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
B. Ramya Lakshmi Nagini.
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
B. Kavya
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
P. Venkata Ratnam
Record Assistant
Link to edit content:
Ramavath Shankar Naik
Attendant
Link to edit content:
M. Prabhakar
Attendant
Link to edit content:
Mr.B.Jaihind
Attendant
Link to edit content:

Department of Management Studies (DoMS)

Y. Anitha
Senior Assistant
Link to edit content:
I. N. Venkata Ravi Kiran
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
R Srinivasa Chary
Record Assistant
Link to edit content:
J. Ramesh
Attendant
Link to edit content:

Engineering and Maintenance

B.Koteswara Rao
Assistant Engineer
Link to edit content:
Mr.A.Sampath Kumar
Assistant Engineer
Link to edit content:
K. V. R. Krishna
Superintendent (Stores)
Link to edit content:
B. V. Suresh Kumar
Work Supervisor
Link to edit content:
V. Sudheer
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
C. Mukund
Attendant
Link to edit content:
T. Benadeen
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
G. Malla Prasad
Electrician Grade-I
Link to edit content:
Rudrayya Hanchinalmath
Electrician Grade-I
Link to edit content:
G. Ganesh Prasad
Electrician Grade-II
Link to edit content:
M. Balaraju
Gardener
Link to edit content:
T. Aruna
Cleaning Staff
Link to edit content:
G. Ashok
Carpenter – Grade-II
Link to edit content:
Mr. G.Siddulu
Plumber-Grade-II
Link to edit content:

Hospitality

K.Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy
Senior Assistant
Link to edit content:
Mohd. Adil
Cook
Link to edit content:
Mr. Pavan Kumar J
Cook cum Caretaker
Link to edit content:
S.K. Mursid
Cook-cum-Caretaker
Link to edit content:
Mr. S.Ashok
Cook cum Driver
Link to edit content:
M. Yellamma
Cleaning Staff
Link to edit content:
E. Bhagyamma
Attendant
Link to edit content:
G. Nirmala
Cleaning Staff
Link to edit content:
P. Ratna Kumari
Attendant
Link to edit content:
Ch. Padmavathi
Attendant
Link to edit content:
S .Kalpana
Cleaner
Link to edit content:
Mr. Rajeev Gomes
cook
Link to edit content:
Mr.D.Nani Babu
Attendent
Link to edit content:

Hostel Administration and Maintenance

Dr Aruna Venkat
Proctor
Link to edit content:
Dr G. Mallikarjun
Chief Warden
Link to edit content:
All Wardens
Warden
Link to edit content:
S. Rama Seshu
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:

Directorate of Distance Education

Ms B. Nagalakshmi
Assistant Registrar
Link to edit content:
Ms G. Usha Devi
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
Mr G Ravi
Junior Assistant
Link to edit content:
Mr B. Vijay Kumar
Record Assistant
Link to edit content:
Mr. Karra Ajay Kumar
Record Assistant
Link to edit content:
Mr E. Raju
Gardener
Link to edit content:

Research Centers

V S Padma
Administrative Officer, All RA’S
Link to edit content:

Transport

Md Mujahid
Driver
Link to edit content:
Anwar Pasha
Driver
Link to edit content:
G. Ravi
Driver (LV)
Link to edit content:
M. Devender
Driver (LV)
Link to edit content:
P. Ganesh
Driver (LV)
Link to edit content:
N. Rakesh
Driver (LV)
Link to edit content: